Skip to main content

Contact Us

Pre-K
Catherine Sierra Pre-K Teacher
Kindergarten
Kellie Bischoff Kinder Teacher
Saira Gurrola Kinder Bilingual Teacher
Jeffrey Maloney Kinder Teacher
Martha Sanchez Kinder Teacher
First Grade
Helen Garcia-chavez 1st Grade Bilingual Teacher
Jimmy Ortega 1st Grade Teacher
Jessica Pollock 1st Grade Teacher
Second Grade
Angela Bierhaus Montoya 2nd Grade Teacher
Kathleen Gallegos 2nd Grade Teacher
Stephanie Lozoya 2nd Grade Bilingual Teacher
Debbie Savedra 2nd Grade Teacher
Third Grade
Nicole Cano 3rd Grade Teacher
Angelita Garcia 3rd Grade Bilingual Teacher
Andrea Ortiz 3/4 Combo Teacher
Fourth Grade
Kristina Brewer 4th Grade Teacher
Kacy Findell 4th Grade Teacher
Ann Lopez 4th Grade Bilingual Teacher
Andrea Ortiz 3/4 Combo Teacher
Fifth Grade
Stephanie Mitchell 5th Grade Teacher
Katia Pride 5th Grade Teacher
Yadira Rivera 5th Grade Bilingual Teacher
Nancy Taranto 5th Grade Teacher
Breakouts
Bruce Atencio Physical Education
Ramona Avallone Art Teacher
Gloria Forester Physical Education/AIM
DONNA GARCIA Librarian
Edward Gibson Physical Education
Diane Marino Music Teacher
Diana Yocom Technology Teacher
Special Education
Anna Jeffrey Head SpEd Teacher
Sainaz Jiwani Special Education Teacher
Victoria Johnson Special Education Teacher
Alec Lahoff Special Education Teacher
Kaitlyn Norris Gifted Teacher
Educational Assistants
Norma Cereceres Pre-K Educational Assistant
Sonia Gallegos Kinder Educational Assistant
Yvette Garcia SpEd Educational Assistant
Stephanie Hernandez SpEd Educational Assistant
Louis Lujan SpEd Educational Assistant
Patricia Mercado SpEd Educational Assistant
Geraldine Montano Kinder Educational Assistant
Amanda Padilla Kinder Educational Assistant
Makaia Quiroz SpEd Educational Assistant
Robin Renville SpEd Educational Assistant
Nicole Whitt SpEd Educational Assistant
Administration
Kulkanya Donahoe Assistant Principal
Ulrike Kerstges ex: 58401 Principal
Office Staff
Annette Apodaca Secretary
Frances Sandoval Clerk
Nurse Staff
Nora Orozco De Santiago (505) 836-0288 ex: 58432 Health Assistant
Tanya Pena School Nurse
Support Staff
Mary Jo Andrade School Counselor
Willa Bradley Intervention Teacher
Sandra Estrada Castanon Re-director
Minerva Tiller Intervention Teacher
Yvonne Tinajero Parent Liaison
Custodians
Veronica Chavarin Custodian
Gabino Colazo Villa Custodian
Daniel Rico Custodian
Ismael Salgado Head Custodian