Alamosa Elementary  Logo
Map to Alamosa Elementary Schedules Bus Schedule Rules Attendance Fire Drills Homework Playground Rules Uniform Dress Policy Visitors Box Tops Dual Language Newsletters School Photos Special Education Student Work T.R.A.C.K.S. Student News Open House Videos Green Team Restroom Sign In/Out Structured Lunch Title IX
Menus
Library Technology
Basketball Physical Education
All Club Information Art Club Dance Club Martial Arts Club Readers are Leaders Running Club Soccer Club Zumba Club
School Nurse
School counselor
Kindergarten First grade Second Grade Third Grade Fourth Grade Fifth Grade
Staff

Bus Schedule

Bus 1427 Pick up

1. FOOTHILL RD SW & SALVADOR RD SW [S] 7:20

2. 700 FOOTHILL RD SW [SE] 7:20

3.  2900/2901 BRIDGE BLVD [NW] 7:23

4. OLD COORS DR SW & RIO VISTA CT SW [S] 7:23

5. CORREGIDOR DR SW & SALVADOR RD SW [SW] 7:24

6. GONZALES RD SW @ 53RD ST SW [S] 7:25

7. CHURCHILL RD SW & 53RD STREET SW [SE] 7:27

8. ALAMOSA ES 7:30

Bus 1427 Drop Off

2:10 pm      Alamosa E.S.

2:13 pm      CHURCHILL RD SW & 53RD STREET SW [SE]

2:15  pm     53RD STREET SW & GONZALES RD NW [S

2:16  pm     CORREGIDOR DR SW & SALVADOR RD SW [SW]

2:17 pm       OLD COORS DR SW & RIO VISTA CT SW

2:17 pm       2900/2901 BRIDGE BLVD SW

2:20 pm      700 FOOTHILL RD SW [SE]

2:21 pm      FOOTHILL RD SW & SALVADOR RD SW [S]2:22 pm      

 

school-bus-stop-color.gif

Bus 1176 Pick Up

1. 6500 SAGE RD SW 7:15 AM

2. SUNSET GARDENS RD SW & CITY VIEW DR SW [SW] 7:19 AM

3. CORREGIDOR DR SW & LOS ABUELOS PL SW [W] 7:23 AM

4. 5709 GALLEGOS RD SW [N] 7:25 AM

ALAMOSA 7:30 AM

 

Bus 1176 Drop Off

2:07 pm            Alamosa E.S.

2:12  pm           5709 GALLEGOS RD SW [N]

2:14 pm            CORREGIDOR DR SW & LOS ABUELOS PL SW [W]

2:18 pm            SUNSET GARDENS RD SW & CITY VIEW DR SW [SW]

2:22 pm                6500 Sage Rd SW